Sean Michael Hanke
Hanke, circa 2025
- Missing Since 06/22/2025
- Missing From Chesapeake, Virginia
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 45 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 220 pounds
- Medical Conditions Hanke has an unspecified medical condition and may be in need of medical attention.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Hanke has a tattoo of a pregnant woman on the back of his calf, and other tattoos on his other leg and arms. He wears eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Hanke was last seen in the Greenbrier area in Chesapeake, Virginia at 8L00 a.m. on June 22, 2025. He was visiting family in the 600 block of Kingsborough Square at the time. He has never been heard from again and since he went missing his cellular phone has not been active. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Chesapeake Police Department 757-382-6161
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 22, 2026; casefile added.