Sean Ragan

Ragan, circa 2021

  • Missing Since 02/20/2021
  • Missing From Washington D.C., Washington D.C.
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 63 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 150 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black coat, black pants under White shorts, and black shoes.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Gray hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Ragan was last seen in the 4300 block of Jay Street Northeast in Washington, D.C. on February 20, 2021. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Washington D.C. Metropolitan Police Department 202-727-9099

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 16, 2024; casefile added.