Sean Robert Wagner

Wagner, circa 2013

  • Missing Since 01/18/2013
  • Missing From Monroe, Washington
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 26 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'10, 230 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Wagner may have been suicidal at the time of his disappearance. He may be armed; caution is advised when approaching him.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Silver 2005 Kia sedan with the Washington license plate number AJP6110.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Wagner was last seen in Monroe, Washington on January 18, 2013. He has never been heard from again. He may be driving a silver 2005 Kia sedan with the Washington license plate number AJP6110. Few details are available in hisĀ  case.

Investigating Agency

  • Monroe Police Department 360-794-6300

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 23, 2024; casefile added.