Sean Ryan Gribble
Gribble, circa 2014
- Missing Since 05/20/2014
- Missing From Wheat Ridge, Colorado
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 06/16/1983 (43)
- Age 30 years old
- Height and Weight 6'1, 180 pounds
- Medical Conditions Gribble was depressed and suicidal at the time of his disappearance.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Gribble's ears and nipples are pierced. He has a tattoo of a Celtic tribal band with the letters "SRG" on his right arm.
Details of Disappearance
Gribble was last seen at his mother's home in Wheat Ridge, Colorado on May 20, 2014. He was reported missing after he didn't return from work release at the Denver County Jail; he had almost completed his sentence. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Wheat Ridge Police Department 303-237-2220
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 20, 2018; casefile added.