Sean Yougeshwer Seebarran
Seebarran, circa 2017
- Missing Since 12/31/2017
- Missing From West Palm Beach, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Asian
- Date of Birth 01/28/1984 (41)
- Age 33 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8, 140 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue t-shirt with the words "Shut Up and Stay Calm" on the front, and a black watch.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Asian male. Black hair, brown eyes. Seebarran was born in Guyana. He has a scar on his abdomen and a scar on his chest, and his left arm and shoulder was injured at the time of his disappearance. His nicknames are Nany, Shawnee, and Shawnee Pooh Bear. Seebarran had long hair and a beard and mustache at the time of his disappearance.
Details of Disappearance
Seebarran was last seen on Vilma Lane in West Palm Beach, Florida on December 31, 2017. He left an argument with a family member and has never been heard from again. He was visiting relatives in Florida and didn't know anyone else in the area, nor did he have a vehicle, at the time of his disappearance. He was supposed to fly back to his home in New York on January 8, but never made his flight.
Seebarran formerly attended the University of Guyana and worked for the Guyanese Ministry of Education. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Palm Beach County Sheriff's Office 561-688-3000
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 16, 2025; distinguishing characteristics and clothing/jewelry description updated.