Seara Samantha James
RESOLVED

James, circa 2011
-
Missing Since
10/13/2011
-
Missing From
St. John, Virgin Islands
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
Black
- Age 21 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female.
Details of Disappearance
JamesĀ disappeared from St. John in the Virgin Islands on October 13, 2011. In August 2012, her remains were found in Estate Adrian, and were identified in January 2013. James's death is under investigation; the cause of death hasn't been determined.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
James, circa 2011
- Missing Since 10/13/2011
- Missing From St. John, Virgin Islands
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 21 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .