Sebastian John Catanzaro III
RESOLVED

Catanzaro, circa 2020
-
Missing Since
03/05/2020
-
Missing From
St. Louis, Missouri
-
Classification
Missing
- Sex Male
- Race
White
- Age 33 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male.
Details of Disappearance
Catanzaro disappeared from St. Louis, Missouri on March 5, 2020. In September 2021, his remains were found in an abandoned house on Page Avenue in Wellston, Missouri, along with another person's. The other person was quickly identified, but Catanzaro was not identified until September 2024. There was no indication of foul play in his or the other person's deaths.
Investigating Agency
- St. Louis Metropolitan Police Department
314-231-1212
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 11, 2025; name updated, case resolved.
Catanzaro, circa 2020
- Missing Since 03/05/2020
- Missing From St. Louis, Missouri
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Age 33 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- St. Louis Metropolitan Police Department 314-231-1212