Sebastian Tyrese Husted

RESOLVED

Husted, circa 2018

  • Missing Since 01/22/2018
  • Missing From Centerville, Iowa
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Biracial, Black, White
  • Age 18 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Biracial (Black/White) male.

Details of Disappearance

Husted disappeared from South Lineville, Missouri on January 22, 2018. In April 2024, his remains were found in Mercer County, Missouri. His death is under investigation.

Investigating Agency

  • Centerville Police Department 641-437-7100

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 29, 2024; case resolved.