Sebastian Wayne Drake Rogers

Sebastian, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 02/25/2024
  • Missing From Hendersonville, Tennessee
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 12/07/2008 (16)
  • Age 15 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 120 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black sweatshirt and black sweatpants.
  • Medical Conditions Sebastian has medical conditions, including autism. He needs medication which he doesn't have with him.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Sebastian wears eyeglasses with square black frames.

Details of Disappearance

Sebastian was last seen in the area of Stafford Court in Hendersonville, Tennessee on February 25, 2024. He has never been heard from again. At the time of his disappearance, he was staying with his mother and stepfather; his father shares custody of him. His stepfather was out of state on a business trip.

His mother, who was the only other person home that night, said she heard a thump from Sebastian's bedroom at about 10:00 p.m. and called to him to go to sleep. The next day, his mother realized he wasn't in bed. After searching the house, she called police.

Sebastian left his shoes by the front door and his phone in the kitchen, and also left his Nintendo Switch and his medicine behind. His father stated he was not the type of person to wander away and did not like to walk around barefoot. Since his disappearance, his mother and stepfather have moved out of their home and are staying in an RV; they said they would not publicly disclose their location because they had been threatened.

Sebastian's mother stated she passed a polygraph in his case, and that her husband wasn't given one because he was known to have been out of state when Sebastian disappeared. Authorities stated they have not ruled anyone out as a suspect in Sebastian's case, but also that they have not uncovered any evidence of foul play in his disappearance. His case remains unsolved.

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 2, 2025; medical conditions and details of disappearance updated.