Sebia Lorraine Archer

Archer, circa 2017

  • Missing Since 05/18/2017
  • Missing From Johnson City, Tennessee
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 08/23/1970 (56)
  • Age 46 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'2, 140 - 160 pounds
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Multi/primer colored sedan
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, blue eyes. Archer may use the last name Daniels. She wears eyeglasses.

Details of Disappearance

Archer was last seen leaving a gas station at the Shell gas station at the corner of Cherokee Road and Southwest Avenue in Johnson City, Tennessee at 8:30 p.m. on May 18, 2017. She got into a multi/primer colored sedan with a tall Black man with a slender build. She appeared to be in good spirits at the time and not in distress. She has never been heard from again.

The last text message Archer's cousin got from her on the day of her disappearance simply said "Lov u". She was staying with him at his home at the time of her disappearance, and they were expected to have dinner together that night, but she never showed up. She was reported missing in early June, after no one was able to get in touch with her.

Although it's not uncharacteristic of Archer to accept rides from people, her cousin doesn't think she would have gotten into a car with someone she didn't know. The circumstances of her disappearance are unclear.

Investigating Agency

  • Johnson City Police Department 423-434-6166

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 27, 2019; middle name, five pictures and date of birth added, details of disappearance updated.