Seble Mariam Abate Menkir
Menkir, circa 2015
- Missing Since 01/01/2015
- Missing From San Diego, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 06/26/1968 (57)
- Age 46 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Brown hair, brown eyes. Menkir is an Ethiopian national and can red, write and speak Amharic, the Ethiopian language.
Details of Disappearance
Menkir was last known to be living in a women's shelter in San Diego, California in around 2015. She may have been living in Tijuana, Mexico in the summer of 2015, but this has not been confirmed. She has not been seen or heard from since.
Menkir is an Ethiopian national and she has lived in Pennsylvania, Florida and elsewhere in California. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- San Diego Police Department 619-531-2277
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 2, 2023; casefile added.