Sedrick Devon Randle

Randle, circa 2000

  • Missing Since 06/01/2000
  • Missing From Little Rock, Arkansas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Age 22 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'7 - 5'9, 140 - 156 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Randle may spell his first name "Cedric" and/or "Sedrick" and his last name "Randall". He may use the alias names Duwan Collins and/or David King. He has a tattoo on his left arm.

Details of Disappearance

Randle was last seen in Little Rock, Arkansas sometime in June 2000. His mother stated he was living there in an apartment when he left unexpectedly and never contacted her again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Little Rock Police Department 501-371-4510

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 12, 2021; casefile added.