Selina M. Hoheusle
RESOLVED

Hoheusle, circa 2004
-
Missing Since
06/13/2004
-
Missing From
Narrowsburg, New York
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 44 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Hoheusle disappeared from an assisted living center in Narrowsburg, New York on June 13, 2004. In April 2020, her remains were found in a remote area on High Bridge Road near Milanville, New York, by a person picking up trash. Her remains were identified in September 2021.
Hoheusle's death is classified as a homicide; it remains under investigation.
Investigating Agency
- New York State Police
- Troop F
- 845-252-3665
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 29, 2023; case resolved.
Hoheusle, circa 2004
- Missing Since 06/13/2004
- Missing From Narrowsburg, New York
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 44 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- New York State Police
- Troop F
- 845-252-3665