Senia Marie Mattson
Mattson, circa 1983
- Missing Since 07/03/1983
- Missing From Trout Lake Township, Michigan
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 53 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 140 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A light blue sweatshirt, blue jeans, maroon sneakers, a gold watch and a gold wedding band.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, green eyes. Mattson has a had a complete mastectomy of her right breast and a partial mastectomy of her left breast, with resulting scarring. She has a scar on her upper left arm from tattoo removal. She wears prescription eyeglasses.
Details of Disappearance
Mattson was last seen in Trout Lake Township, Michigan on July 3, 1983. After drinking a large amount of alcohol, she left a cabin on the shores of Carp Lake and walked into the woods. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Michigan State Police 906-643-7582
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 20, 2011; casefile added.