Senora Villarreal Tovar

Tovar, circa 2005

  • Missing Since 05/07/2005
  • Missing From Houston, Texas
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 10/13/1984 (40)
  • Age 20 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'0, 120 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A black tank top and black pants.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, brown eyes. Tovar may use the nickname Nora or spell her first name "Sonora" or her last names "Tobar" or "Tobart." She has a tattoo of a sun or moon on her abdomen and a tattoo of the cartoon character Tigger on her hand.

Details of Disappearance

Tovar was last seen in Houston, Texas on May 7, 2005. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Houston Police Department 832-394-1872

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 16, 2017; distinguishing characteristics and clothing/jewelry description updated.