Serenity Shyann Buie
Buie, circa 2021
- Missing Since 12/27/2021
- Missing From Hampton, Virginia
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 28 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 130 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Buie was last seen in Hampton, Virginia on December 27, 2021. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Hampton Police Department 757-727-6111
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 16, 2023; casefile added.