Sergei Turin
Turin, circa 2012
- Missing Since 11/17/2012
- Missing From Berkeley, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 08/29/1990 (35)
- Age 22 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 120 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Turin is of Russian descent.
Details of Disappearance
Turin was last seen in Berkeley, California on November 17, 2012. He has never been heard from again. He is a former student at the University of California at Berkeley. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Berkeley Police Department 510-981-5938
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 14, 2014; picture added.