Sergio Alejandro Mejia

Mejia, circa 2007

  • Missing Since 06/01/2007
  • Missing From Tracy, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 04/13/1980 (46)
  • Age 27 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'1, 210 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, brown eyes. Mejia has a large birthmark on his right leg, and a tattoo on his right hand of the letter S with flames.

Details of Disappearance

Mejia was last seen in Tracy, California on June 1, 2007. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Tracy Police Department 209-831-6550

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 4, 2026; casefile added.