Sergio Antonio Fernandez

Fernandez, circa 2009

  • Missing Since 11/24/2009
  • Missing From Burleson, Texas
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 03/31/1967 (58)
  • Age 42 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 190 - 205 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Possibly a polo shirt and blue jeans.
  • Associated Vehicle(s) Gray 2005 Ford Freestar minivan with the Texas license plate number PRK593 and a large round decal on the rear window with White lettering and a picture of a cowboy and a horse
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Fernandez has a burn scar on his right arm and a burn scar on the upper right side of his abdomen. He has a one-inch scar on the left side of his lower lip.

Details of Disappearance

Fernandez was last seen in Burleson, Texas on November 24, 2009. He left town on a business trip and was supposed to return in two days, but he never did and has never been heard from again. His cellular phone hasn't been used since the day of his disappearance.

Fernandez may be driving a gray 2005 Ford Freestar minivan with the Texas license plate number PRK593 and a large round decal on the rear window with White lettering and a picture of a cowboy and a horse. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Fort Worth Police Department 817-392-4429

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 30, 2010; casefile added.