Sergio Armando Lopez Rosales

Lopez Rosales, circa 2011

  • Missing Since 06/06/2011
  • Missing From Lukeville, Arizona
  • Classification Migrant
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Age 18 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'6 - 5'7, 150 - 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, black eyes. Lopez Rosales has a mole on his throat, a mole on his left hand and a scar on his left arm, and he has previously fractured his right ankle. His ears are pierced.

Details of Disappearance

Lopez Rosales was last seen crossing the U.S./Mexico border through the desert in the Lukeville, Arizona area on June 6, 2011. He was carrying a photograph of himself and his girlfriend at the time of his disappearance. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Pima County Office of the Medical Examiner 520-724-8600

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated March 17, 2021; casefile added.