Sergio Bravo Ayala
Ayala, circa 1995
- Missing Since 07/24/1995
- Missing From Owyhee County, Idaho
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 12/24/1950 (70)
- Age 44 years old
- Height and Weight 5'9, 155 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes. Ayala has a tattoo on his left forearm and at least one filling or crown in his teeth.
Details of Disappearance
Ayala was last seen in Owyhee County, Idaho on July 24, 1995. He has never been heard from again. He was a federal witness for an upcoming trial at the time of his disappearance. Ayala received several threatening phone calls from unidentified persons prior to July 1995 regarding his testimony. Foul play is suspected in his disappearance.Investigating Agency
- Owyhee County Sheriff's Office 208-495-1154
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 27, 2009; distinguishing characteristics updated.