Sergio Chavez Bonilla

Chavez Bonilla, circa 2020

  • Missing Since 07/08/2020
  • Missing From Woodburn, Oregon
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 02/01/2002 (23)
  • Age 18 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 160 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Chavez Bonilla was last seen in Woodburn, Oregon on September 22, 2020. He has never been heard from again. He may still be in the local area, or may have traveled to Gervais, Oregon or Salem, Oregon after his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Woodburn Police Department 503-982-2345

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 14, 2021; casefile added.