Sergio Noriega

Noriega, circa 1990

  • Missing Since 07/27/1990
  • Missing From Los Angeles, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 07/02/1972 (54)
  • Age 18 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3, 145 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, black eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Noriega was last seen at his home in Los Angeles, California on July 27, 1990. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Los Angeles Police Department 213-485-3261

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 29, 2005; details of disappearance updated.