Sergio Paul Granados

Sergio, circa 2008; Age-progression to age 16 (circa 2021)

  • Missing Since 07/30/2008
  • Missing From Pomona, California
  • Classification Family Abduction
  • Sex Male
  • Race Hispanic
  • Date of Birth 10/19/2005 (17)
  • Age 2 years old
  • Height and Weight 2'10, 40 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Black hair, brown eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Sergio and his sister Ximena disappeared from Pomona, California on July 30, 2008. Authorities believe they were abducted by their non-custodial mother and father. Photographs and information for the children's parents are unavailable.

Ximena and Sergio may be in Mexico. Their whereabouts are unknown and their cases remain unsolved.

Investigating Agency

  • Pomona Police Department 909-620-1241

Updated 5 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 27, 2022; age-progression updated.