Sergio Solis Rincon
Rincon, circa 2000
- Missing Since 06/26/2000
- Missing From Mexicali, Mexico
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 12/20/1963 (62)
- Age 36 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 190 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Nike sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic male. Brown hair, green eyes. Rincon's nickname is Apache. He has a tattoo of a Mexican woman with a hat on his right arm, and a scar on his upper left arm.
Details of Disappearance
Rincon was last seen in Mexicali, Mexico on June 26, 2000. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case. Imperial County, California police are investigating.
Investigating Agency
- Imperial County Sheriff's Department 760-339-6345
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 21, 2005.