Seth Aaron Sandidge

Sandidge, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 06/01/2023
  • Missing From Caldwell Parish, Louisiana
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 06/07/1991 (34)
  • Age 32 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 124 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Sandidge has unspecified serious health issues and needs daily medication.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blonde hair, hazel eyes. Sandidge has tattoos on his hand; a photo of his tattoos is posted with this case summary.

Details of Disappearance

Sandidge was last seen in Caldwell Parish, Louisiana sometime in June 2023. He has never been heard from again. He usually travels by bicycle and has been homeless in the past. He had spoken about wanting to move to Alaska, where he has relatives, but his relatives in Alaska haven't heard from him. Few details are available in his case.

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 27, 2024; casefile added.