Seth Andrew Burhenne
Burhenne, circa 2017
- Missing Since 06/01/2017
- Missing From Willoughby, Ohio
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 03/04/1983 (42)
- Age 34 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 160 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A black t-shirt, black pants and black sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Burhenne was last seen leaving his home in the 4600 block of Wood Street in Willoughby, Ohio on the evening of June 1, 2017. He was heading towards downtown. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Willoughby Police Department 440-953-4210
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 13, 2020; casefile added.