Shaiel Kapono Melloul
Shaiel, circa 2008; Age-progression to age 4 (circa 2010)
- Missing Since 11/25/2008
- Missing From Spring, Texas
- Classification Family Abduction
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/26/2006 (16)
- Age 2 years old
- Height and Weight 3'4, 60 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, hazel eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Shaiel disappeared from Spring, Texas on November 25, 2008. Authorities believe he was abducted by his non-custodial father. Photographs and information for the father are unavailable.
Shaiel may be in Israel. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Harris County Sheriff's Office 281-376-3472
Source Information
Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 28, 2011; age-progression added.