Shakeeta D. Young
Young, circa 2012
- Missing Since 05/19/2012
- Missing From Baton Rouge, Louisiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 08/21/1975 (47)
- Age 46 years old
- Height and Weight 5'2 - 5'3, 130 - 140 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Young has a tattoo on her left arm.
Details of Disappearance
Young was last seen in the 1700 block of Duane Street in Baton Rouge, Louisiana on May 19, 2012. She has never been heard from again. She had been known to frequent the Plank Road area at the time of her disappearance. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Baton Rouge Police Department 225-239-7832
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 23, 2020; casefile added.