Shaliegh Sharrie Phillips
Shaliegh, circa 1988; Age-progression to age 40 (circa 2015)
- Missing Since 02/12/1988
- Missing From El Cajon, California
- Classification Endangered Runaway
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 12/22/1975 (49)
- Age 12 years old
- Height and Weight 5'7, 110 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Levi's jeans and a pink sweater.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Blonde hair, brown eyes. Shaliegh's feet are unequal in size and she has to wear different sized shoes for each. She has a hairline crack in her skull which may or may not be visible in an X-ray.
Details of Disappearance
Shaliegh was last seen leaving her family's residence in El Cajon, California on February 12, 1988. She said she was planning to visit friends nearby. She never returned home and has not been heard from again.
Authorities believe Shaliegh left of her own accord and may have remained in the El Cajon area for some time after her initial disappearance. Foul play is possible in her case, but few details are available.
Investigating Agency
- San Diego Police Department 619-531-2000
Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 21, 2016; age-progression updated.