Shalomiel Solel
RESOLVED

Shalomiel, circa 2009
-
Missing Since
04/25/2009
-
Missing From
Carson, California
-
Classification
Family Abduction
- Sex Male
- Race
Black
- Age 3 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black male.
Details of Disappearance
Shalomiel was abducted by his non-custodial parents from Carson, California on April 25, 2009. He had been taken from them and placed with his grandparents because he had medical problems and his parents weren't treating them.
Shalomiel was found in New Orleans, Louisiana in March 2011. His parents were arrested and he was taken into protective custody. He and his parents had been living on the streets, and Shalomiel was undernourished when he was found.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Shalomiel, circa 2009
- Missing Since 04/25/2009
- Missing From Carson, California
- Classification Family Abduction
- Sex Male
- Race Black
- Age 3 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .