Shalonda T. Harts

Harts, circa 2012

  • Missing Since 04/08/2012
  • Missing From Richland County, South Carolina
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 08/27/1981 (43)
  • Age 30 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 130 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A green t-shirt, long khaki pants, gray sneakers and a pink bandana.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Harts's nickname is Tank. Her ears are pierced. She has a tattoo on her hand between her thumb and index finger, of the word "Dank" with hearts above it.

Details of Disappearance

Harts was last seen in Richland County, South Carolina on April 8, 2012. She left her apartment in 1000 block of Bent Tree Lane after an argument. Her mother saw her in the vicinity of Broad River Road, and she was later seen by a friend in the Hollywood Hills subdivision in Columbia, South Carolina. She has has never been heard from again.

Harts left behind four children. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • Richland County Sheriff's Department 803-576-3000

Updated 4 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated November 27, 2024; distinguishing characteristics and details of disappearance updated.