Shalovel Long

Long, circa 2023

  • Missing Since 02/24/2023
  • Missing From Seattle, Washington
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Native American
  • Age 34 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'11, 220 pounds
  • Medical Conditions Long has autism.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Native American male. Black hair, brown eyes. Long's nickname is Shay.

Details of Disappearance

Long was last seen in the 7900 block of 49th Avenue South in Seattle, Washington on February 24, 2023. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Seattle Police Department 206-625-5011

Source Information

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 28, 2024; casefile added.