Shamus Mason Cotner Marshall

RESOLVED

Marshall, circa 2016

  • Missing Since 03/12/2016
  • Missing From Mary Esther, Florida
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Age 20 years old
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White male.

Details of Disappearance

Marshall disappeared from Mary Esther, Florida on March 12, 2016. In April 2019, his scattered skeletal remains were found by a hiker in the woods on the Air Force reservation in west Okaloosa County, Florida, near the Santa Rosa County line. The bones were not identified until 2021. His death is under investigation.

Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 26, 2021; case resolved.