Shane R. Aucoin Jr.
Aucoin, circa 2019
- Missing Since 01/20/2019
- Missing From Evangeline Parish, Louisiana
- Classification Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 04/15/1982 (43)
- Age 36 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0 - 6'1, 150 - 175 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description Army fatigues.
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Aucoin was last seen in Evangeline Parish, Louisiana on January 20, 2019. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Evangeline Parish Sheriff's Office 337-363-2161
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 25, 2020; casefile added.