Shanequa Renee Jordan
Jordan, circa 2024
- Missing Since 05/11/2024
- Missing From North Fort Myers, Florida
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Date of Birth 02/01/1992 (34)
- Age 32 years old
- Height and Weight 5'3, 110 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A shirt, shorts, a necklace and a headband.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Jordan has tattoos on her back, chest, left shoulder, and right hand. Her ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Jordan was last seen in the 100 block of Fiore Court in North Fort Myers, Florida on May 11, 2024. She has never been heard from again. Authorities believe she could be endangered. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Lee County Sheriff's Office 239-477-1269
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated February 2, 2026; casefile added.