Shania Joan Supanich
RESOLVED

Shania, circa 2004
-
Missing Since
04/02/2004
-
Missing From
Auburn, Washington
-
Classification
Family Abduction
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 6 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
Shania was abducted by her non-custodial father from Auburn, Washington on April 2, 2004. She was found safe in Helena, Montana in September 2006, at a house owned by one of her father's friends. Shania will be reunited with her searching mother, and her father has been arrested.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Shania, circa 2004
- Missing Since 04/02/2004
- Missing From Auburn, Washington
- Classification Family Abduction
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 6 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .