Shannan Maria Gilbert
RESOLVED

Gilbert, circa 2010
-
Missing Since
05/01/2010
-
Missing From
Oak Beach, New York
-
Classification
Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race
White
- Age 23 years old
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female.
Details of Disappearance
GilbertĀ disappeared from Oak Beach, New York on May 1, 2010. In December 2011, her remains were found in a remote marshy area not far from where she was last seen. Although police believe Gilbert got stuck in the marsh and accidentally drowned, her family thinks she met with foul play.
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .
Gilbert, circa 2010
- Missing Since 05/01/2010
- Missing From Oak Beach, New York
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 23 years old
Details of Disappearance
Investigating Agency
- -
Source Information
. .