Shannon D. Taylor

Taylor, circa 2022

  • Missing Since 08/07/2022
  • Missing From Harvey, Louisiana
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 07/24/1983 (42)
  • Age 38 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'5, 170 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description Brown shorts and no shirt.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics African-American male. Black hair, brown eyes. At the time of his disappearance, Taylor's head was shaved. He has a tattoo on his left arm.

Details of Disappearance

Taylor was last seen in the 1000 block of Manhattan Boulevard in Harvey, Louisiana at 2:00 a.m. on August 7, 2022. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Jefferson Parish Sheriff's Office 504-364-5300

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated October 6, 2023; casefile added.