Shannon Elizabeth Portillo
Portillo, circa 2024
- Missing Since 06/20/2024
- Missing From Los Angeles, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 05/23/1975 (51)
- Age 49 years old
- Height and Weight 5'1, 115 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Black hair, black eyes. Portillo may use the last names Tillet and/or Tillett.
Details of Disappearance
Portillo was last seen in Los Angeles, California on June 20, 2024. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Los Angeles Police Department 877-275-5273
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 1, 2025; casefile added.