Shannon Ellis
Ellis, circa 2008
- Missing Since 09/19/2008
- Missing From Birmingham, Alabama
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Age 31 years old
- Height and Weight 5'4, 100 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Ellis was last seen in Birmingham, Alabama on September 19, 2008. She has never been heard from again. She may be in the Montgomery, Alabama area. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Birmingham Police Department 205-254-6506
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 7, 2009; casefile added.