Shannon Humphreys
Humphreys, circa 2018
- Missing Since 09/06/2018
- Missing From Watsonville, California
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 09/10/1964 (60)
- Age 53 years old
- Height and Weight 6'0, 200 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A dark blue hooded sweatshirt, shorts and sneakers.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. White hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Humphreys was last seen in Watsonville, California on September 6, 2018. He left his house on Freedom Boulevard and Corralitos Road, never returned has never been heard from again. He left behind his car, wallet, cellular phone and cherished dog; he was carrying only the front door key to his house.
Humphreys is missing under suspicious circumstances, as it's uncharacteristic of him to leave without warning. He had worked in a motorcycle shop, Moore and Sons, for eight years prior to his disappearance, and enjoyed motocross racing. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Santa Cruz County Sheriff's Office 831-454-7600
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated September 23, 2019; casefile added.