Shannon Lee Collins
Collins, circa 2021
- Missing Since 03/12/2021
- Missing From Pottsville, Arkansas
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Male
- Race White
- Date of Birth 11/01/1972 (53)
- Age 48 years old
- Height and Weight 5'8 - 5'10, 220 - 240 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics White male. Brown hair, blue eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Collins was last seen by his wife, leaving his residence in Pottsville, Arkansas on the morning of March 12, 2021. He has never been heard from again. For unclear reasons, his wife did not report him missing; his brother did, in November 2021. Collins's brother had last heard from him in February.
The circumstances of Collins's disappearance are considered suspicious and foul play has not been ruled out. His case remains unsolved.
Investigating Agency
- Pope County Sheriff's Office 479-968-2558
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated May 11, 2022; casefile added.