Shannon Lee Loney

Loney, circa 1997

  • Missing Since 02/10/1997
  • Missing From Crescent City, California
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Male
  • Race White
  • Date of Birth 10/31/1963 (62)
  • Age 33 years old
  • Height and Weight 6'2, 180 pounds
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Brown hair, hazel eyes.

Details of Disappearance

Loney was last seen at his residence in the 800 block of H Street in Crescent City, California on February 10, 1997. He has never been heard from again. He may have traveled to the Medford, Oregon area to work in the timber industry around the time of his disappearance. Few details are available in his case.

Investigating Agency

  • Crescent City Police Department 707-464-2133

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 31, 2021; casefile added.