Shannon Montero Solis
Solis, circa 2021
- Missing Since 01/25/2021
- Missing From Pomona, California
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Hispanic
- Date of Birth 02/12/1991 (34)
- Age 29 years old
- Height and Weight 5'6, 140 pounds
- Clothing/Jewelry Description A blue jacket, black leggings and size 8 shoes.
- Distinguishing Characteristics Hispanic female. Brown hair, hazel eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Solis was last seen in Pomona, California on January 25, 2021. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Pomona Police Department 909-620-2161
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated January 28, 2022; casefile added.