Shannon Nicole McClure

McClure, circa 2013

  • Missing Since 06/15/2013
  • Missing From Sheridan, Wyoming
  • Classification Endangered Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race White
  • Age 23 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'3 - 5'4, 240 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A navy blue pullover sweatshirt with "2008" on the front in white lettering, dark-colored sweatpants and white sneakers.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics White female. Brown hair, blue eyes. McClure has pierced ears and a Caesarean section scar on her abdomen. She's right-handed and wears eyeglasses.

Details of Disappearance

McClure was last seen in Sheridan, Wyoming on June 15, 2013. Her husband and father-in-law dropped her off at Walmart at 3:00 a.m. She was supposed to go visit her sister, but she never did and has never been heard from again.

She left behind a baby son and three stepdaughters. Few details are available in her case. McClure is missing under suspicious circumstances.

Investigating Agency

  • Campbell County Sheriff's Office 307-687-6178

Updated 2 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated July 18, 2015; details of disappearance updated.