Shanta Miller

Miller, circa 2024

  • Missing Since 07/25/2024
  • Missing From St. Louis, Missouri
  • Classification Missing
  • Sex Female
  • Race Black
  • Date of Birth 04/25/1990 (36)
  • Age 34 years old
  • Height and Weight 5'4, 141 pounds
  • Clothing/Jewelry Description A light blue tank top, black leggings and white sandals.
  • Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Black hair, brown eyes. Miller's ears are pierced and she has a scar on her arm. She has the following tattoos: the letters "HB" on her left arm, a scroll on her back, the words "Na Na Barrett" on her left wrist, the name "Ashley" on her right wrist, and a crown on her upper right arm. She has an unspecified tattoo on the side of her neck.

Details of Disappearance

Miller was last seen leaving a residence in St. Louis, Missouri with an unidentified black male on July 25, 2024. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.

Investigating Agency

  • St. Louis Metropolitan Police Department 314‐231‐1212

Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated December 16, 2025; casefile added.