Shantell Marie Nick
Nick, circa 2018; Tattoo on Nick's chest; Tattoo on Nick's arm at the shoulder
- Missing Since 03/20/2018
- Missing From Lansing, Michigan
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 30 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 130 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics African-American female. Black hair, brown eyes. Nick's hair is often dyed blonde. She has several large burn scars in a linear pattern on her back, and the following tattoos: a word on her upper arm at the shoulder, a cross in the center of her upper chest, flowers on the right side of her neck, the cartoon character Mickey Mouse on her right ankle. and a tattoo on her finger. Photos of two of the tattoos are posted with this case summary. Nick's nicknames are Sha and Shay.
Details of Disappearance
Nick was last seen in Lansing, Michigan sometime during the spring or summer of 2018. She has never been heard from again. Very few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Lansing Police Department 517-483-4611
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated June 4, 2023; four pictures added, date of disappearance corrected.