Shanti Mountain Sage Motry
Motry, circa 1993
- Missing Since 06/05/1993
- Missing From Hatchkiss, Colorado
- Classification Endangered Missing
- Sex Female
- Race White
- Date of Birth 05/30/1973 (52)
- Age 20 years old
- Height and Weight 5'10, 175 - 190 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Caucasian male. Blond hair, blue eyes. Motry has a white spot on his left temple above his ear, under his hair. One or both of his ears are pierced.
Details of Disappearance
Motry was last seen in Hatchkiss, Colorado on June 5, 1993. He was working on his car in his front yard when he disappeared, leaving behind his wallet, money, passport, driver's license and all his other belongings. He has never been heard from again. Few details are available in his case.
Investigating Agency
- Delta County Sheriff's Office 970-874-2000
Source Information
Updated 3 times since October 12, 2004. Last updated April 19, 2016; details of disappearance updated.