Shanya Jones
Jones, circa 2013
- Missing Since 01/13/2013
- Missing From Detroit, Michigan
- Classification Missing
- Sex Female
- Race Black
- Age 24 years old
- Height and Weight 5'5, 200 - 250 pounds
- Distinguishing Characteristics Black female. Brown hair, brown eyes.
Details of Disappearance
Jones was last seen in an apartment upstairs from her own in Detroit, Michigan on January 13, 2013. She has never been heard from again. Few details are available in her case.
Investigating Agency
- Detroit Police Department 313-596-2221
Source Information
Updated 1 time since October 12, 2004. Last updated August 1, 2014; casefile added.